FC6-12-3SY

Opticom SC Cassette

12-fiber cassette OM1 62.5/125µm six SC simplex adapters to one male pre-terminated MTP* connector. Standard Method A

Specifications

Note

FC6-12-3SY replaces FC6-12-3S

Fiber Type

OM1

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

SC Simplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Standard

Application

High density network applications, for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Depth (mm)

127.5

Fiber Compatibility

OM1 62.5/125µm

Height (mm)

35.3

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized performance available, High-density modular design, Pre-terminated modular cassette system

Product Type

Opticom SC Cassette

Width (mm)

89.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498304692

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

White Papers

Best Practices for Ensuring Polarity of Array-Based Fiber Optic Channels

US English

Technical References

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems - TR39

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCZO-12-10Y Product Page

US English

Part Drawings

Opticom QuickNet 12 SC to 1 MTP Pre-Terminated Cassette - 02068-47

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes- WW-FBSP37

US English

Technical References

QuickNet MTP Solutions and Correct Gender - TR41

US English

Technical References

QuickNet MTP Solutions and Correct Gender - TR41

US English

Part Drawings

Opticom QuickNet 12 SC to 1 MTP Pre-Terminated Cassette - 02068-47

US English

Part Drawings

Opticom QuickNet 12 SC to 1 MTP Pre-Terminated Cassette - 02068-47

US English

Installation Documents

Pre-Terminated MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FS025

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

Fiber Interconnect Cable: FBFS061--Rev0--Eng

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products