obsolete

FC6-24-10DYL

Opticom LC Cassette

24-fiber cassette OM1 62.5/125µm Twelve LC (keyed D yellow) duplex adapters to two male pre-terminated MTP* connectors. Standard Method A

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

LC - Keyed D (Yellow)

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Compatible Fiber

OM1 62.5/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

OM1

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312785

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCXO-12-10ABL Product Page

US English

Related Products