FC9-12-10BY

Opticom LC Cassette

12-fiber cassette OS1/OS2 singlemode 6 duplex LC to 1 MPO, Modified method A - Pair Flipped

Specifications

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Fiber Type

OS2

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Standard

Depth (mm)

157

Fiber Compatibility

OS2 9/125µm

Height (mm)

35.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Width (mm)

89.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498309475

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Technical References

US English

Technical References

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - WW-FBSP37

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products