obsolete

FC9-12-10DYL

Opticom LC Cassette

12-fiber cassette OS1/OS2 9/125µm Six LC (keyed D yellow) duplex adapters to one male pre-terminated MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC - Keyed D (Yellow)

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Width (mm)

89

Overall Depth (mm)

157

Overall Height (mm)

35

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

35.0

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

OS2

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312792

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCXO-12-10ABL Product Page

US English

Related Products