obsolete

FCX-12-10BRD

Opticom LC Cassette

OM3 50/125µm Six LC (keyed B red) duplex adapters to one male 12-fiber pre-terminated MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC - Keyed B (Red)

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Compatible Fiber

OM3 50/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

OM3

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312749

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Line Cards

Network Infrastructure Security Solutions Line Card: COLC07--SA-ENG

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCXO-12-10ABL Product Page

US English

Related Products