FCX-12-10BY

Opticom LC Cassette

OM3 QuickNet six LC duplex adapters to two male MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Width (mm)

89

Overall Depth (mm)

157

Overall Height (mm)

35

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Performance Level

OM3

Application

High density network applications, for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Compatible Fiber

OM3 50/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

35.0

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized performance available, High-density modular design, Pre-terminated modular cassette system

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498309466

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCZO-12-10Y Product Page

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products