FCX-12-10JRO

Opticom LC Cassette

OM3 50/125µm Six LC (keyed J rose) duplex adapters to one male 12-fiber pre-terminated MTP* connector.

Specifications

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS.

Connector 1 Type

LC - Keyed J (Rose)

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Fiber Compatibility

OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Count

12

Fiber Type

OM3

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

Standard

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498308209

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Line Cards

Network Infrastructure Security Solutions Line Card: COLC07--SA-ENG

US English

Related Products