obsolete

FCXO-12-10ABL

Opticom LC Cassette

Optimized OM3 50/125µm Six LC (keyed A black) duplex adapters to one male 12-fiber optimized pre-terminated MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC - Keyed A (Black)

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Performance Level

OM3

Application

High-density network applications for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Color

Black

Compatible Fiber

Optimized OM3 50/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Color-specific keys with positive and negative keying features, Optimized performance available, High-density modular design, MTP* 12-fiber connector, 100% tested

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312733

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Line Cards

Network Infrastructure Security Solutions Line Card: COLC07--SA-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Keyed LC QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes: WW-FBSP36

US English

Related Products