FCXO-12-10BY

Opticom LC Cassette

Optimized OM3 QuickNet six LC duplex adapters to one male MTP

Specifications

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Fiber Type

OM3

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Optimized

Application

High density network applications, for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Depth (mm)

154

Fiber Compatibility

Optimized OM3 50/125µm

Height (mm)

35.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized performance available, High-density modular design, Pre-terminated modular cassette system

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Width (mm)

89.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498309472

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCZO-12-10Y Product Page

US English

Related Products