FCXO-12-10Y

Opticom LC Cassette

Optimized OM3 50/125µm six LC duplex adapters to one male 12-fiber pre-terminated MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

LC - Keyed W (Mint)

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Optimized

Application

High density network applications, for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Depth (mm)

153

Fiber Compatibility

Optimized OM3 50/125µm

Height (mm)

35.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized performance available, High-density modular design, Pre-terminated modular cassette system

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Width (mm)

89.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498399864

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Technical References

QuickNet MTP Solutions and Correct Gender - TR41

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

Fiber Optic QuickNet Cassette 12 Fiber, MTP to Duplex LC - 02068-45

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCZO-12-10Y Product Page

US English

Technical References

QuickNet MTP Solutions and Correct Gender - TR41

US English

White Papers

Best Practices for Ensuring Polarity of Array-Based Fiber Optic Channels

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes- WW-FBSP37

US English

Technical References

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems - TR39

US English

Part Drawings

Fiber Optic QuickNet Cassette 12 Fiber, MTP to Duplex LC - 02068-45

US English

Installation Documents

Pre-Terminated MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FS025

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

12 FIBER CASSETTE MODULE METHOD A MTP TO DUPLEX LC CONFIGURATION

US English

Related Products