FCXO-24-10EOR

Opticom LC Cassette

Optimzed OM3 50/125µm Twelve LC (keyed E orange) duplex adapters to two male 24-fiber optimized pre-terminated MTP

Specifications

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Fiber Type

OM3

Fiber Count

24

Connector 1 Type

LC - Keyed E (Orange)

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Optimized

Application

High-density network applications for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Color

Orange

Fiber Compatibility

Optimized OM3 50/125µm

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Color-specific keys with positive and negative keying features, Optimized performance available, High-density modular design, MTP* 12-fiber connector, 100% tested

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312743

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCXO-12-10ABL Product Page

US English

Specification Sheets

Keyed LC QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes: WW-FBSP36

US English

Line Cards

Network Infrastructure Security Solutions Line Card: COLC07--SA-ENG

US English

Related Products