FCZ-12-10BY

Opticom LC Cassette

OM4 QuickNet six LC duplex adapters to one male MTP

Specifications

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Fiber Type

OM4

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Standard

Application

High density network applications, for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Depth (mm)

150

Fiber Compatibility

OM4 50/125µm

Height (mm)

35.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized performance available, High-density modular design, Pre-terminated modular cassette system

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Width (mm)

89.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498321967

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCZO-12-10Y Product Page

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

12 FIBER CASSETTE MODULE METHOD A FLIPPED MTP TO DUPLEX LC CONFIGURATION

US English

Related Products