FCZO-24-10Y

Opticom LC Cassette

Optimized OM4 QuickNet twelve LC duplex adapters to two male MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Width (mm)

89

Overall Depth (mm)

157

Overall Height (mm)

35

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Performance Level

OM4

Application

High density network applications, for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Compatible Fiber

Optimized OM4 50/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

35.0

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized performance available, High-density modular design, Pre-terminated modular cassette system

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498321974

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0666

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6661

Resources

Installation Documents

Pre-Terminated MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FS025

US English

Part Drawings

Fiber Optic QuickNet Cassette 24 Fiber, 2-MTP to 12 Duplex LC- 02068-36

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCZO-12-10Y Product Page

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes- WW-FBSP37

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products