FH4ZU-24-NMNMA

HD Flex Cassette

HD Flex Dark Fiber Conversion Cassette with OM4 Fiber, Ultra Low Loss, 24 fibers Total, Front Male MPO, Rear Male MPO, Method A Connectivity.

Specifications

Application

Application areas include key elements as specified in Data Center Cabling Standard TIA-942 cross connects in main,

Connector 1 Type

8F MPO

Connector 2 Type

8F Male MPO

Depth (mm)

187

Fiber Compatibility

Ultra OM4 50/125µm

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OM4

Height (mm)

12.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

Ultra

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

Width (mm)

89.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305625431

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Part Drawings

HD Flex™ Dark Fiber Conversion Cassettes: 12F187HW-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

HD Flex™ Dark Fiber Conversion Cassettes

US English

Related Products