FH4ZU-24-NMNMB

HD Flex Cassette

OM4 24-fiber HD Flex Dark Fiber Conversion Cassette, Method B, Ultra IL.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

8F MPO

Connector 2 Type

8F Male MPO

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

89

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

187

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

12

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

Application

Application areas include key elements as specified in Data Center Cabling Standard TIA-942 cross connects in main,

Compatible Fiber

Ultra OM4 50/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

12.0

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

OM4

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305625432

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Part Drawings

HD Flex™ Dark Fiber Conversion Cassettes: 12F187HW-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

HD Flex™ Dark Fiber Conversion Cassettes

US English

Related Products