FHC3ZO-08-10BN

HD Flex Cassette

OM4 HD Flex Breakout Cassettewith 1 MPO to 4 Duplex LC (Parallel to Duplex Optics), Optimized Low Loss with Method B Polarity.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

8

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

8F Male MPO

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

Application

Ethernet and Fibre Networks

Compatible Fiber

Optimized OM4 50/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

OM4

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

HD Flex

Packaging Details

UPC

07498313834

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0659

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6592

Resources

Specification Sheets

HD Flex™ Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP96--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

HD FLEX 8 Fiber LC Conversion Cassette DXF

US English

Part Drawings

HD FLEX 8 Fiber LC Conversion Cassette: 12F187HS-DC

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide

US English

Part Drawings

HD FLEX 8 Fiber LC Conversion Cassette DWG

US English

Related Products