FHC3ZO-24H-10B

HD Flex Cassette

OM4 HD Flex 4-to-1 Conversion Cassette, (3)8F MPO to (12)Duplex LC, Method B, Optimized IL

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

8F Male MPO

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

Compatible Fiber

Optimized OM4 50/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized Loss (0.50 dB)

Performance Level

OM4

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305617418

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0849

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8491

Resources

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide

US English

Part Drawings

HD Flex™ 4 to 1 Conversion Cassette, (3) 8 Fiber MPO to (12) Duplex LC: DWG

US English

Part Drawings

HD Flex™ 4 to 1 Conversion Cassette, (3) 8 Fiber MPO to (12) Duplex LC: DXF

US English

Part Drawings

HD Flex™ 4 to 1 Conversion Cassette, (3) 8 Fiber MPO to (12) Duplex LC: 12F187MA-DC

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Related Products