BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OS2 HD Flex Cassette with 1 MPO to 6 duplex LC, Standard Loss with Method A

Specifications

Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 12
Connector 1 Type LC Duplex
Connector 2 Type MPO Male
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.75
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 55
Sub Brand HD Flex
Standards Met Meets or exceeds: ISO/IEC 11801, ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10), RoHS Compliant
Product Type Cassette
Compatible Fiber OS2 9/125µm
Maximum Overall Height (mm) 11.7
Number of Rack Spaces NA
Performance Level OS2
Pricing Category 1 FB
Pricing Category 2 FB4

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498313614
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0659
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.6592

Resources

Specification Sheets HD Flex™ Fiber Optic Cassettes English
Selection Guides HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide: D-FBCB45--SA-ENG English
Part Drawings HD FLEX 12 Fiber LC- MPO Cassette DWG English
Catalogs Preferred parts for network infrastructure English
Part Drawings HD Flex 12 Fiber LC – MPO Cassette English
Brochures HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System English
Part Drawings HD FLEX 12 Fiber LC- MPO Cassette DXF English