best seller

FHC9N-12-10AS

HD Flex Cassette

OS2 HD Flex Cassette with 1 MPO to 6 duplex LC, Standard Loss with Method A

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

12

Adapter Color

Blue

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Width (mm)

93.2

Overall Depth (mm)

183.3

Overall Height (mm)

11.7

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

Application

Ethernet and Fibre Networks

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

11.7

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

OS2

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

HD Flex

Packaging Details

UPC

07498313614

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0659

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6592

Resources

Catalogs

Preferred parts for network infrastructure

US English

Part Drawings

HD FLEX 12 Fiber LC- MPO Cassette: 12F187HA-DC

US English

Part Drawings

HD FLEX 12 Fiber LC- MPO Cassette DXF

US English

Specification Sheets

HD Flex™ Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP96--WW-ENG

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide

US English

Part Drawings

HD FLEX 12 Fiber LC- MPO Cassette DWG

US English

Related Products