FHC9N-24F-10AS

HD Flex Cassette

OS2 HD Flex Cassette, 12-Port Duplex LC to (1) 24-fiber MPO, Method A

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

24

Adapter Color

Red

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

24F MPO Male

Overall Width (mm)

190.4

Overall Depth (mm)

171.7

Overall Height (mm)

11.7

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

Application

Ethernet and Fibre Networks

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

11.7

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized Loss (0.50 dB)

Performance Level

OS2

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305617395

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0849

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8491

Resources

Part Drawings

HD Flex™ Cassette, 12-Port Duplex LC to (1) 24-Fiber MPO: 12F187MD-DC

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide

US English

Related Products