FHCXO-24F-10AS

HD Flex Cassette

OM3 HD Flex Cassette, 12-Port Duplex LC to (1) 24-fiber MPO, Optimized Loss, Method A

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

24

Adapter Color

Red

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

24F MPO Male

Overall Width (mm)

190.4

Overall Depth (mm)

171.7

Overall Height (mm)

11.7

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

Application

Ethernet and Fibre Networks

Compatible Fiber

Optimized OM3 50/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

11.7

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized Loss (0.50 dB)

Performance Level

OM3

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305617398

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0849

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8491

Resources

Part Drawings

HD Flex™ Cassette, 12-Port Duplex LC to (1) 24-Fiber MPO: 12F187MD-DC

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide

US English

Related Products