best seller

FHCZA-12-10AS

HD Flex Cassette

OM4 HD Flex Cassette with 1 MPO to 6 duplex LC, Ultra Low Loss with Method A Polarity.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Adapter Color

Aqua

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

Application

Ethernet and Fibre Networks

Compatible Fiber

Ultra OM4 50/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

OM4

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

HD Flex

Packaging Details

UPC

07498313604

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0666

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6661

Resources

Part Drawings

HD FLEX 12 Fiber LC- MPO Cassette: 12F187HA-DC

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide

US English

Specification Sheets

HD Flex™ Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP96--WW-ENG

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Related Products