FHCZA-24-10AS

HD Flex Cassette

OM4 HD Flex Cassette, 12-Port Duplex LC to (2) 12-fiber MPOs, Ultra Low Loss, Method A

Specifications

Application

Ethernet and Fibre Networks

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Depth (mm)

171.7

Fiber Compatibility

Ultra OM4 50/125µm

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OM4

Height (mm)

11.7

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Complies with ANSI/TIA-568-C.0

Performance Level

Ultra

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

Width (mm)

190.4

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305617412

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0849

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8491

Resources

Part Drawings

HD Flex™ Cassette, 12-Port Duplex LC to (2) 12-Fiber MPO: 12F187MG-DC

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide: FBCB29--SA-ENG

US English

Related Products