FHCZO-24F-10AF

HD Flex Cassette

OM4 HD Flex Cassette, 12-Port Duplex LC to (1) 24-fiber MPO, Optimized Loss, Method A pair flipped

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

24

Adapter Color

Red

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

24F MPO Male

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

190.4

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

171.7

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

11.7

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

Application

Ethernet and Fibre Networks

Color

Black

Compatible Fiber

Optimized OM4 50/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

11.7

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

OM4

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305617402

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0849

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8491

Resources

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide

US English

Part Drawings

HD Flex™ Cassette, 12-Port Duplex LC to (1) 24-Fiber MPO: 12F187MD-DC

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Related Products