FHSZA-12-10R

HD Flex Splice Cassette

HD Flex LC Splice Cassette preloaded with 12-fiber ribbon OM4 pigtail and Ultra Low IL, 6-port duplex LC adapters in aqua with zirconia sleeves.

Specifications

Adapter Color

Aqua

Application

Ethernet and Fibre Networks

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

NA

Fiber Compatibility

Ultra OM4 50/125µm

Fiber Count

12

Fiber Type

OM4

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Connector durability, 500 mating cyles

Performance Level

Ultra

Product Type

HD Flex Splice Cassette

Standards

ISO/IEC 11801, ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10), RoHS Compliant

Sub Brand

HD Flex

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498303995

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0659

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6592

Resources

Part Drawings

HD Flex 12 Fiber LC Splice Cassette

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Specification Sheets

HD Flex™ Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP96--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

HD Flex™ LC Splice Cassette and Fiber Adapter Panel (FAP):FS117

US English

Related Products