FHSZO-12-10R

HD Flex Splice Cassette

HD Flex LC Splice Cassette preloaded with 12-fiber ribbon OM4 pigtail and Optimized IL, 6-port duplex LC adapters in aqua with zirconia sleeves.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Adapter Color

Aqua

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

NA

Overall Width (mm)

87.9

Overall Depth (mm)

177.39

Overall Height (mm)

11.7

Standards Met

ISO/IEC 11801, ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10), RoHS Compliant

Product Type

HD Flex Splice Cassette

Application

Ethernet and Fibre Networks

Compatible Fiber

Optimized OM4 50/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

11.7

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Connector durability, 500 mating cyles

Performance Level

OM4

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

HD Flex

Packaging Details

UPC

07498303994

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0659

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6592

Resources

Part Drawings

HD Flex 12 Fiber LC Splice Cassette

US English

Installation Documents

HD Flex™ LC Splice Cassette and Fiber Adapter Panel (FAP):FS117

US English

Specification Sheets

HD Flex™ Fiber Optic Cassettes

US English

Related Products