FQ39N-08-10NMAN

SFQ Cassette

OS2 8-fiber 40-QuickNet SFQ cassette with standard loss, front LC duplex blue adapters.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

8

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

8F Male MPO

Overall Width (mm)

106

Overall Depth (mm)

128

Overall Height (mm)

21

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

Performance Level

OS2

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

21.0

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498392924

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ SFQ Series 4-to-1 Migration Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP86--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet SFQ 40G-10G Cassette Duplex LC to MPO: 13F244AA-DC

US English

Related Products