FQ39N-08-10NMAN

SFQ Cassette

OS2 8-fiber 40-QuickNet SFQ cassette with standard loss, front LC duplex blue adapters.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Fiber Count

8

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

8F Male MPO

Performance Level

Standard

Depth (mm)

128

Fiber Compatibility

OS2 9/125µm

Height (mm)

21.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

Width (mm)

106.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498392924

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ SFQ Series 4-to-1 Migration Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP86--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet SFQ 40G-10G Cassette Duplex LC to MPO: 13F244AA-DC

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products