FQ3ZN-08-10NMBN

SFQ Cassette

40G-10G QuickNet SFQ cassette with OM4 fiber, standard Loss, 8-fibers total, with front LC duplex aqua adapter, rear male MTP (pins); method B connectivity.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

8

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

8F Male MPO

Overall Width (mm)

106

Overall Depth (mm)

128

Overall Height (mm)

21

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

Performance Level

OM4

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

21.0

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498383716

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Technical References

40GBASE-SR4 to 10GBASE-SR Solutions: FBTR123--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QN SFQ CASS 40G-10G LC Duplex to MPO: 13F244AA-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ SFQ Series 4-to-1 Migration Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP86--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products