FQ5N-08-10AS

SFQ Cassette

8-fiber QN SFQ cassette, four LC duplex adapters to MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM2

Number of Fibers

8

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

8F MPO Male

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

Performance Level

OM2

Compatible Fiber

OM2 50/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498396378

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Technical References

SFQ Cassette Modification: D-FBTR105--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet SFQ Series MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP64--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

QUICKNET SFQ SERIES CASSETTE, 8 FIBER DUPLEX LC TO MPO CASSETTE METHOD A

US English

Related Products