FQ5N-12-10AS

SFQ Cassette

12-fiber QN SFQ cassette, six LC duplex adapters to MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM2

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Width (mm)

106

Overall Depth (mm)

128

Overall Height (mm)

21

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

Performance Level

OM2

Compatible Fiber

OM2 50/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

21.0

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498396042

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ SFQ Series MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

SFQ Cassette Modification: D-FBTR105--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QUICKNET SFQ SERIES CASSETTE, 12 FIBER DUPLEX LC TO MPO CASSETTE METHOD A

US English

Related Products