FQ6N-06-03AS

Opticom SC Cassette

6-fiber QN SFQ cassette, three SC duplex adapters to MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Number of Fibers

6

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Product Type

Opticom SC Cassette

Performance Level

OM1

Compatible Fiber

OM1 62.5/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498396316

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Part Drawings

QUICKNET SFQ CASSETTE

US English

Technical References

SFQ Cassette Modification: D-FBTR105--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ SFQ Series MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products