FQ6N-12-10AF

SFQ Cassette

12-fiber QN SFQ cassette, six LC duplex adapters to MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

Performance Level

OM1

Compatible Fiber

OM1 62.5/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498397755

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

SFQ Cassette Modification: D-FBTR105--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ SFQ Series MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products