FQ9N-06-03AS

SFQ Cassette

6-fiber, Quicknet SFQ cassette, OS1/OS2 9/125µm, standard loss, duplex SC to MTP, method A

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

6

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

Performance Level

OS2

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498396317

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet SFQ Series MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP64--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QUICKNET SFQ CASSETTE

US English

Technical References

SFQ Cassette Modification: D-FBTR105--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products