FQ9N-08-10AS

SFQ Cassette

8-fiber QuickNet SFQ cassette, OS1/OS2 9/125µm, standard loss, duplex LC to MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Fiber Count

8

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

8F MPO Male

Performance Level

Standard

Fiber Compatibility

OS2 9/125µm

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498396380

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Technical References

SFQ Cassette Modification: D-FBTR105--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet SFQ Series MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP64--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QUICKNET SFQ SERIES CASSETTE, 8 FIBER DUPLEX LC TO MPO CASSETTE METHOD A

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products