FQSA-12-10B1

SFQ Cassette

12-fiber OM4+ QuickNet SFQ MTP cassette, Ultra IL, Duplex LC to MTP method B end 1

Specifications

Fiber Type

SignatureCore/OM4+

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

Performance Level

OM4

Compatible Fiber

OM4+ Signature Core 50/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498379566

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ SFQ Series MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products