FQXN-12-10AF

SFQ Cassette

12-fiber QN SFQ cassette, six LC duplex adapters to MTP

Specifications

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

Fiber Type

OM3

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

OM3

Fiber Compatibility

OM3 50/125ยตm

Adapter Color

Aqua

Depth (mm)

128

Height (mm)

21.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Width (mm)

106.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498396088

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0666

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6661

Resources

Part Drawings

QUICKNET SFQ SERIES CASSETTE, 12 FIBER DUPLEX LC TO MPO MODIFIED METHOD A, PAIR FLIPPED

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet SFQ Series MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP64--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

SFQ Cassette Modification: D-FBTR105--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products