FQXO-12-10B1

SFQ Cassette

12-fiber OM3 SFQ Cassette Optimized IL Duplex LC to MTP method B end 1

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Optimized

Depth (mm)

128

Fiber Compatibility

Optimized OM3 50/125µm

Height (mm)

21.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

Width (mm)

106.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498379568

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0666

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6661

Resources

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

SFQ Cassette Modification: D-FBTR105--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet SFQ Series MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP64--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products