FQZO-06-03AS

SFQ Cassette

6-fiber QuickNet SFQ cassette, optimized OM4 (50/125µm), three LC duplex adapters to MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Fiber Count

6

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Optimized

Fiber Compatibility

Optimized OM4 50/125µm

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498396372

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet SFQ Series MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP64--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

SFQ Cassette Modification: D-FBTR105--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QUICKNET SFQ CASSETTE

US English

Related Products