FQZO-12-10

SFQ Cassette

12-fiber QuickNet SFQ cassette, optimized OM4 (50/125µm), six LC duplex adapters to MTP

Specifications

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Fiber Type

OM4

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Optimized

End Configurations

6 duplex LC adapters to one male MTP*

Fiber Compatibility

Optimized OM4 50/125µm

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Product Type

SFQ Cassette

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498321982

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.1169

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

1.1688

Resources

Part Drawings

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet SFQ Series MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP64--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

SFQ Cassette Modification: D-FBTR105--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products