FD1W12EIDLC

Fiber Optic Drawers

Pre-loaded with 12 LC duplex adapters for 62.5/125µm (OM1) or 50/125µm (OM2) multimode fiber. Dimensions: 1.74"H x 17.5"W x 12.0"D (44.2mm x 444.5mm x 304.8mm)

Specifications

Overall Depth (In.)

12.13

Overall Depth (mm)

308.2

Overall Height (mm)

43.9

Color

Black

Sub Brand

Opticom

Application

Fiber optic terminations, connections and patching applications

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

43.9

Number of Rack Spaces

1

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498301011

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.1034

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Installation Documents

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawers: FS004A

US English

Part Drawings

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawer - FD1W12EIDLC

US English

Part Drawings

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawer - FD1W12EIDLC

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fibre Drawers: RKSP108--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawer - FD1W12EIDLC

US English

Related Products