FD1W24AQDSCZ

Fiber Optic Drawers

Pre-loaded Fibre drawer with 24 SC duplex aqua adapters (zirconia sleeve) for 10Gig OM3/OM4 (50/125ยต m) multimode fiber. Dimensions: 1.73"H x 17.5"W x 12.0"D(43.9mm x 444.5mm x 308.2mm)

Specifications

Color

Black

Application

Fiber optic terminations, connections and patching applications

Depth (In.)

12.13

Depth (mm)

308.2

Height (mm)

43.9

No. of Rack Spaces

1

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498349015

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.1034

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

FD1 Fiber Drawer with Optional Adapter Assembly: F10431AJ-DC

US English

Installation Documents

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawers: FS004A

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fibre Drawers: RKSP108--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products