FD1W24BLDSC

Fiber Optic Drawers

Pre-loaded with 24 SC duplex black adapters (phos bronze sleeve) for OM2 (50/125┬Ám) multimode fiber. Dimensions: 1.73"H x 17.5"W x 12.0"D(43.9mm x 444.5mm x 308.2mm)

Specifications

Overall Depth (In.)

12.13

Overall Depth (mm)

308.2

Overall Height (mm)

43.9

Sub Brand

Opticom

Application

Fiber optic terminations, connections and patching applications

Color

Black

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

43.9

Number of Rack Spaces

1

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498349016

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.1034

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Installation Documents

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawers: FS004A

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fibre Drawers: RKSP108--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products