NKFD1W12AQDLC

Fiber Pre-Loaded Enclosure

NK Pre-loaded fiber drawer with 12 LC duplex adapters for 50µm (OM3/OM4) multimode fiber. Zirconia split sleeves

Specifications

Overall Width (In.)

19

Overall Width (mm)

482.6

Overall Depth (In.)

12.13

Overall Depth (mm)

308.2

Overall Height (In.)

1.73

Overall Height (mm)

43.9

Color

Black

Standards Met

EIA-310/IEC 60297

Sub Brand

NetKey

Application

Provides a ready-to-install system for managing fiber optic terminations, connections and patching in a variety of applications, can terminate and manage up to 48 fibers

Part Features

Factory configured with duplex SC or LC adapters for fast and easy cabling and installation

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498328665

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.1596

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Data Sheets

NetKey Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawers - D-NKDS019

US English

Line Cards

NetKey™ Cabling System

UK English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System: NKLC16--SA-POR

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System

UK English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (Middle East): NKLC35--SA-UKE

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (Spanish): NKLC37--SA-UKE

US English

Installation Documents

NetKey Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawers: FS2126

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey Fiber Drawer for 12 Duplex LC - 01302-50

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (EMEA): NKLC--SA-UKE

US English

Related Products