FAP3WBLDSC

Fiber Adapter Panels

SC FAP loaded with three SC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Black) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.

Specifications

Color

Black

Connection Type

SC

No. of Adapters

3

Part Features

Snap quickly into Opticom Fiber Adapter Patch Panels and Enclosures, Adapters available separately and Easy identification of fiber type via adapter colors

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498319529

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0335

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.3350

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opticom Fibre Adapter Panels: FBSP62--WW-UKE

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FAP6WAQSCZ Product Page

US English

Part Drawings

Duplex SC Fiber Adapter Panel - Position - 01945-30

US English

Part Drawings

SC Fiber Adapter Panel - 3 SC Duplex Adapters

US English

Specification Sheets

OpticomĀ® Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs): FBSP112--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products