FAP4WAQDSC

Fiber Adapter Panels

SC 10Gig™ OM3/OM4 FAP loaded with four SC 10Gig™ Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters (Aqua) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.

Specifications

Color

Black

Connection Type

SC

No. of Adapters

4

Part Features

Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498337630

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0324

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.3236

Resources

Catalog Cut Sheets

FAP6WAQSCZ Product Page

US English

Part Drawings

Duplex SC Fiber Adapter Panel - 4 Position - 01945-31

US English

Part Drawings

SC Fiber Adapter Panel - 4 SC Duplex Adapters - 01945-31

US English

Part Drawings

SC Fiber Adapter Panel - 4 SC Duplex Adapters - 01945-31

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom® Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs): FBSP112--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom Fibre Adapter Panels: FBSP62--WW-UKE

US English

Part Drawings

SC Fiber Adapter Panel - 4 SC Duplex Adapters

US English

Related Products