FAP6WAQDSC

Fiber Adapter Panels

SC 10Gig™ OM3/OM4 FAP loaded with six SC 10Gig™ Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters (Aqua) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.

Specifications

Color

Black

Connection Type

SC

No. of Adapters

6

Part Features

Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498337634

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0335

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.3352

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opticom® Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs): FBSP112--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom Fibre Adapter Panels: FBSP62--WW-UKE

US English

Part Drawings

SC Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 SC Duplex Adapters

US English

Part Drawings

SC Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 SC Duplex Adapters - 01945-32

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom Fiber Optic Patch Panels and Trays: WW-FBSP39

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FAP6WAQSCZ Product Page

US English

Part Drawings

6 Position Duplex SC Fiber Adapter Panel - 01945-32

US English

Part Drawings

Duplex SC Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 Position - 01945-32

US English

Part Drawings

SC Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 SC Duplex Adapters - 01945-32

US English

Catalogs

Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise Preferred Parts – South Asia

US English

Related Products