BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>
No Results Found

The SC fiber adapter panel is OS1/OS2 and is loaded with six SC duplex singlemode fiber optic adapters. It is blue with zirconia split sleeves.

Specifications

Connection Type SC
Fiber Type OS2
Material Zirconia Ceramic
Adapter Color Blue
Overall Width (In.) 4.3
Overall Width (mm) 109.1
Overall Depth (In.) 1.92
Overall Depth (mm) 48.7
Overall Height (In.) 1.38
Overall Height (mm) 35.2
Number of Ports 6
Standards Met RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
Product Type Front Loading Adapter Panel
Application Used with Opticom® Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom ® Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas
Color Black
Sub Brand Opticom®

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498385496
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0334
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.3336