FAP6WEIDLC

Fiber Adapter Panels

LC OM1 FAP loaded with six LC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.

Specifications

Color

Black

Connection Type

LC

No. of Adapters

6

Part Features

Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498339535

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0335

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.3352

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opticom Fiber Optic Patch Panels and Trays: WW-FBSP39

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FAP6WAQDLCZ Product Page

US English

Part Drawings

LC Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 LC Duplex Adapters - 01945-37

US English

Part Drawings

LC Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 LC Duplex Adapters - 01945-37

US English

Part Drawings

Duplex LC Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 Position - 01945-37

US English

White Papers

Rear Pivot Latch LC Connector

US English

Part Drawings

LC Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 LC Duplex Adapters - 01945-37

US English

Press Releases

PANDUIT Introduces Innovative LC System Solution

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom Fibre Adapter Panels: FBSP62--WW-UKE

US English

Catalogs

Enterprise and Data Center Preferred Parts for Network Infrastructure: NCCB78--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom® Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs): FBSP112--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom® Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures: FBSP119--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products