BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>
No Results Found

ST FAP loaded with six ST simplex multimode fiber optic adapters with phosphor bronze split sleeves.

c warning e
Discontinued
Discontinued

Specifications

Connection Type ST
Fiber Type OM1, OM2
Material Phosphor Bronze
Adapter Color Silver
Overall Width (In.) 4.3
Overall Width (mm) 109.1
Overall Depth (mm) 29.3
Overall Depth (In.) 1.16
Overall Height (In.) 1.38
Overall Height (mm) 35.2
Number of Ports 6
Standards Met RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
Product Type Fiber Adapter Panel
Application Used with Opticom® Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom ® Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas
Color Black
Sub Brand Opticom
Part Features Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498362508
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0335
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.3352

Resources

NOTE: Not all resources are available in your language.
If product info is not displayed in your selected language, it will be coming. We will continue to improve the experience over time.
Language
Specification Sheets Opticom Fibre Adapter Panels: FBSP62--WW-UKE English
Specification Sheets Opticom® Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) English
Part Drawings Part Drawings - PDF - FAP6WSTWSTZ English
Specification Sheets Specification Sheet - WW-FBSP39 (Opticom FO Patch Panels Trays) WEB English
Specification Sheets Opticom® Wall Mount Enclosures: FBSP108--WW-ENG English
Part Drawings Part Drawings - DWG - FAP6WST(35560-13) English
Catalog Cut Sheets Catalog Cut Sheet - FAP6WSTZ Product Page English
Specification Sheets Opticom® Trays, Drawers and Preloaded Trays: FBSP122--WW-ENG English
Part Drawings Part Drawings - DXF - FAP6WST(35560-13) English
Specification Sheets Opticom® Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures: FBSP119--WW-ENG English