FLCCLIP-L

LC Duplex Clip

LC duplex clip for duplexing two simplex Panduit LC field polish multimode or singlemode connectors.

Specifications

Material

Plastic

Color

White

Application

Panduit LC field polish multimode or singlemode connectors.

Compatible Fiber

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

Fiber Cable Size

Fiber Type

N/A

Termination Style

BMEcat - Weight (g)

9.81

Connector 1 Type

LC

Part Features

Connector housing and boot colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Weight (g)

9.81

Weight (lb)

.022

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

50

Packaging Details

UPC

07498357423

Std. Pkg. Qty.

50

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0290

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

LC CONNECTOR DUPLEX CLIP

US English

Part Drawings

LC Connector Duplex Clip - 01371-55

US English

Installation Documents

LC Fiber Optic Connectors - PN335A

US English

Installation Documents

LC Fiber Optic Connectors: FS119A

US English

Installation Documents

LC Fiber Optic Connectors

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

US English

Part Drawings

LC Connector Duplex Clip - 01371-55

US English

Related Products