FLCCLIP-L

LC Duplex Clip

LC duplex clip for duplexing two simplex Panduit LC field polish multimode or singlemode connectors.

Specifications

Color

White

Fiber Compatibility

Fiber Cable Size

Fiber Cable Type

Fiber Type

N/A

Termination Style

Application

Panduit LC field polish multimode or singlemode connectors.

CE Compliant

No

Connector 1 Type

LC

Height In (mm)

0.39 In (10.0 mm)

Material

Plastic

Part Features

Connector housing and boot colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Weight (g)

9.81

Weight (lbs)

.022

Width In (mm)

0.49 In (12.6 mm)

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

50

Packaging Details

UPC

07498357423

Std. Pkg. Qty.

50

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0290

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

LC Connector Duplex Clip - 01371-55

US English

Installation Documents

LC Fiber Optic Connectors - PN335A

US English

Installation Documents

LC Fiber Optic Connectors

US English

Part Drawings

LC CONNECTOR DUPLEX CLIP

US English

Installation Documents

LC Fiber Optic Connectors: FS119

US English

Part Drawings

LC Connector Duplex Clip - 01371-55

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

US English

Related Products