BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>
No Results Found

Cassette MTP Fiber Cleaning Tool.

Specifications

Product Type Fiber Optic Termination Accessories, Consumable
Standards Met RoHS compliant
Application QuickNet™ Cassette MTP* Connector Cleaning Tool for cleaning MTP* Connectors inside QuickNet™ Cassettes, adapters, faceplates or bulkheads
Sub Brand QuickNet
Pricing Category 1 FB
Pricing Category 2 FB1
Pricing Category 3 FB1A

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498379875
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0586
Std. Ctn. Qty. 0
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0000

Resources

White Papers Fiber Systems - Best Practices for Ensuring Polarity of Array-Based Fiber Optic Channels English
Technical References Technical References - MTP Solutions Gender TR English
Installation Documents Visual Inspection and Cleaning of Multimode and Single Mode Structured Cabling System Interconnect Components English
Part Drawings MPO/MTP I.B.C. CLEANING TOOL English
Installation Documents Installation Instructions/Best Practices - FS011 English
Installation Documents Installation Instructions/Best Practices - PN433A English
Technical References Technical References - MTP Solutions Gender TR 41 English
Catalog Cut Sheets Catalog Cut Sheet - FMTPFCT Product Page English
Technical References Technical References - Maintaining Polarity TRh English
Specification Sheets Specification Sheet - WW-FBSP37 (QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes) English